1. MY NAME IS HUMAN – Highly Suspect (2)
2. CLEOPATRA – The Lumineers (3)
3. DON’T WANNA KNOW – Maroon 5, Kendrick Lamar (5)
4. BLACK BEATLES – Rae Sremmurd, Gucci Mane (4)
5. 24K MAGIC – Bruno Mars (1)
6.Β ATLAS, RISE! – Metallica (10)
7. SQUARE HAMMER – Ghost (12)
8. STILL BREATHING – Green Day (7)
9. OBSOLETE – Agony in the Garden (9)
10. TAKE IT ALL BACK – Judah & the Lion (11)
11. BLOOD IN THE CUT – K.Flay (13)
12. SHINE – Mondo Cozmo (20)
13. SHAPE OF YOU – Ed Sheeran (N)
14. STARBOY – The Weeknd (6)
15. I NEED A LIGHT – Run With It (16)
16. WASTE A MOMENT – Kings of Leon (8)
17. RUST TO GOLD – Council (19)
18. SURE AND CERTAIN – Jimmy Eat World (15)
19. SCARS TO YOUR BEAUTIFUL – Alessia Cara (N)
20. WATER UNDER THE BRIDGE – Adele (N)
I wanted to tell you that I started following Baker on Twitter and I really like their enthusiasm, music and attitude. I made a point of telling them that I heard about them on eclectic music lover/WordPress. ππ
LikeLiked by 1 person
That’s awesome Tom! Supporting and promoting up and coming indie artists is a significant part of what I want my blog to accomplish, so it makes me happy to help artists I feature gain new fans. Glad you like them.
LikeLiked by 1 person
You have my gratitude for making it so easy! I just noticed that my speech typing got Raker’s name wrong. Constant vigilance! ππ
LikeLiked by 1 person
Just took the time to listen to your top 5 songs this week and while not all are my taste in music (#1), I appreciate the diversity of all of what your present. It gives me an exposure to bands that a year ago I would never have heard of. Keep it up Jeff!
LikeLiked by 1 person